Health Tea
Location:Home -- Products -- Health Tea
Vine tea
Date:2017-02-28 From:

Latin name:AmpelopsosmegalophyllaDielsetGilg

Other names:Meicha,Yincha and Baixuecha

Plant resource:Guizhou fanjing shan wild tea's tender leaves

Collection and processing:collect fresh leaves in summer ,fried to white frost on the surface and dried in oven

property:the brewing water shall be golden or brownish red color with clear water,taste light bitter but sweet.

contents:>35% Tengcha  flavones consisting of Myricetin,dihydromyrocetin and other trace elements.



Comparison with other teas

Vine Tea

Common Tea

No theophylline or caffeine

improve sleeping quality

contain theophylline or caffeine

that lead toinsomnia

contain flavones ,Xi and essential

trace elements for human body

contain theophylline or caffeine

that make people excited

disinfectant and can be drunk

in the next day

easily spoiled and can not be

drunk in the next day

can be taken with drugs together

and promote theabsorption of drugs

can not be taken with drugs together

tannic acid free that not influence

body absorption of protein

contain tannic acid,not taken after

meal for affecting body absorption

of protein





技术支持:诚联科技